Hall of Fame

Past Captains

 

  • 2017 Theo Boelhouwer
  • 2016 Barry Roehrig
  • 2015 Phil deLacy
  • 2014 Steve Davis
  • 2013 Steve Davis
  • 2012 Sheila Dean
  • 2011 Ken Flaherty
  • 2010 Keith Stevenson
  • 2009 Brian Hellier-Woods
  • 2008 Phil Birtwistle
  • 2007 Alan Rixon
  • 2006 Mick Morris
  • 2005 Colin Arkley
  • 2004 Ron Nicholson
  • 2003 Maurice Daly
  • 2002 Margaret Birtwistle
  • 2001 Joe Dean
  • 2000 Tony Sleight
  • 1999 Larry Lambe
  • 1998 John Hollowbread
  • 1997 Ron Saville
  • 1996 Rosemary Samuel
  • 1995 Michael Saunders
  • 1994 Derek Barrett
  • 1993 Dee McCourt
  • 1992 Dee McCourt
  • 1991 Frank Woodham  

Bogeys Shield

 

  • 2017 Tony Sims
  • 2016 Barry Roehrig
  • 2015 Barry Roehrig
  • 2014 Phil de Lacy
  • 2013 Steve Fleet
  • 2012 Steve Higgins/NormanPadmore
  • 2011 Steve Davis
  • 2010 Mike Kennedy
  • 2009 John Jones
  • 2008 Margaret Birtwistl
  • 2007 Ray Battiste
  • 2003 Dave Richardson
  • 2002 George Eade
  • 2001 Colin Arkley
  • 2000 D. Humble
  • 1999 Phil Birtwistle
  • 1998 Mike Jordan
  • 1997 G. Moorehouse
  • 1996 Jamie Sanchez
  • 1995 John Price
  • 1994 Margaret Birtwistle
  • 1993 Ann Clark
     

Eclectic


  • 2017 Ken Flaherty  
  • 2016 Keith Stevenson  
  • 2015 Alan Macdonald  
  • 2014 Micky Roscoe  
  • 2013 John Aitchinson   
  • 2012 Ian Parkinson  

Presidents Trophy

  • 2017 Norman Cahill 
  • 2016 Alan Macdonald  
  • 2015 Norman Padmore   
  • 2014 Steve Davis   
  • 2013 Barry Roehrig  
  • 2012 John Eyre  
  • 2007 Kevin Port  
  • 1998 B.James   
  • 1997 K. Arkley   
  • 1996 D. Boud  
  • 1995 Phil Birtwistle
  • 1994 Margaret Birtwistle  
  • 1993 A. Clark   
  • 1992 S. Bayliss
  • 1991 E. Burden

Order of Merit

  • 2017 Tony Smale 
  • 2016  Steve Higgins 
  • 2015  Robin Eastman 
  • 2014  Steve Davis 
  • 2013  Phil DeLacy 
  • 2012  Barry Roehrig 
  • 2011  Alan Rickers 
  • 2010  Alan Rixon 
  • 2009  Barry Roehrig 

Captains Day

  • 2017  Steve Grundy 
  • 2016  Mike Frankish 
  • 2015  Norman Padmore 
  • 2014  Ben Price 
  • 2013  Ray Ewins 
  • 2012  Chris Hamblett 
  • 2011  John Osborne 
  • 2010  Paul Guest 
  • 2009  Ken Flaherty 
  • 2008  Nigel Goude 
  • 2007  Alan Tickner  

Colin Arkley Memorial Trophy

  • 2018  Mike Inns
  • 2017  Steve Grundy... Las Colinas 
  • 2016  Jackie Marshall... Alenda 
  • 2015  Ivan Hanak 
  • 2014  Micky Roscoe 
  • 2013  Ivan Hanak 
  • 2012  Norman Mcbride 
  • 2009  Audrey Mellor 


Linda Rennie Trophy

  • 2018 Theo Boelhouwer... Font Del Llop
  • 2017 Noel Bannon... Altoreal 
  • 2016 Glen Rapley... La Serrena 

Singles Knock-Out Cup

  • 2017  Steve Higgins 
  • 2016  Steve Higgins 
  • 2015  John Osborne 
  • 2014  Ken Flaherty 
  • 2013  Ken Flaherty 
  • 2010  John Whitaker 

Roger Pearson Doubles Knock- Out Cup

  • 2017  Robin Eastman & Ken Flaherty 
  • 2016  John Osborne & Darren Hancock 
  • 2015  John Osborne & Darren Hancock 
  • 2014  Steve Davis & Steve Fleet